Supplier profile
CLEANAWAY DANIELS SERVICES PTY LTD
Every public-sector award we hold for this supplier, across Australia, from 4 Nov 2019 to 1 Jul 2026.
Awards won
217
all time
Attributed value
AUD 11.9m
as published
Buyers
17
public bodies
Active
2019–2026
first to latest award
Awards by year
Who they win from
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| METRO NORTH HOSPITAL & HEALTH SERVICE | 96 | AUD 2.3m |
| Metro North Hospital & Health Service | 73 | AUD 1.6m |
| Health Capital Division 33 Charlotte Street, Brisbane Q 4000 | 7 | AUD 90k |
| Health Infrastructure Queensland - Contract Disclosure Report | 7 | AUD 90k |
| Metro South Health | 7 | AUD 278k |
| SCHHS | 4 | AUD 343k |
| University of Southern Queensland | 4 | AUD 100k |
| Australian Federal Police | 3 | AUD 300k |
| Department of Health and Aged Care | 3 | AUD 3.3m |
| Health Infrastructure Queensland | 3 | AUD 50k |
What they win
Awards
Showing 26–50 of 217 awards we hold
- Contract with CLEANAWAY DANIELS SERVICES PTY LTD ↗Metro North Hospital & Health Service£15kawarded 27 Mar 2024
- Contract with CLEANAWAY DANIELS SERVICES PTY LTD ↗Metro North Hospital & Health Service£24kawarded 19 Mar 2024
- Contract with CLEANAWAY DANIELS SERVICES PTY LTD ↗Metro North Hospital & Health Service£17kawarded 11 Mar 2024
- Contract with CLEANAWAY DANIELS SERVICES PTY LTD ↗Metro North Hospital & Health Service£34kawarded 11 Mar 2024
- Contract with Cleanaway Daniels Services Pty Ltd ↗University of Southern Queensland£29kawarded 5 Mar 2024
- Contract with CLEANAWAY DANIELS SERVICES PTY LTD ↗Metro North Hospital & Health Service£27kawarded 23 Feb 2024
- Contract with Cleanaway Daniels Services Pty ↗Health Capital Division 33 Charlotte Street, Brisbane Q 4000£20kawarded 9 Feb 2024
- Contract with Cleanaway Daniels Services Pty ↗Health Infrastructure Queensland - Contract Disclosure Report£20kawarded 9 Feb 2024
- Contract with CLEANAWAY DANIELS SERVICES PTY LTD ↗Metro North Hospital & Health Service£11kawarded 6 Feb 2024
- Contract with CLEANAWAY DANIELS SERVICES PTY LTD ↗Metro North Hospital & Health Service£10kawarded 12 Jan 2024
- Contract with CLEANAWAY DANIELS SERVICES PTY LTD ↗Metro North Hospital & Health Service£20kawarded 5 Jan 2024
- Contract with CLEANAWAY DANIELS SERVICES PTY LTD ↗Metro North Hospital & Health Service£25kawarded 22 Dec 2023
- Contract with CLEANAWAY DANIELS SERVICES PTY LTD ↗Metro North Hospital & Health Service£22kawarded 19 Dec 2023
- Contract with CLEANAWAY DANIELS SERVICES PTY LTD ↗Metro North Hospital & Health Service£31kawarded 14 Dec 2023
- Contract with Cleanaway Daniels Services Pty ↗Health Infrastructure Queensland - Contract Disclosure Report£13kawarded 8 Dec 2023
- Contract with CLEANAWAY DANIELS SERVICES PTY LTD ↗Metro North Hospital & Health Service£11kawarded 8 Dec 2023
- Contract with Cleanaway Daniels Services Pty ↗Health Capital Division 33 Charlotte Street, Brisbane Q 4000£13kawarded 8 Dec 2023
- Contract with CLEANAWAY DANIELS SERVICES PTY LTD ↗Metro North Hospital & Health Service£52kawarded 1 Dec 2023
- Contract with CLEANAWAY DANIELS SERVICES PTY LTD ↗Metro North Hospital & Health Service£19kawarded 6 Nov 2023
- Contract with CLEANAWAY DANIELS SERVICES PTY LTD ↗Metro North Hospital & Health Service£21kawarded 3 Nov 2023
- Contract with CLEANAWAY DANIELS SERVICES PTY LTD ↗Metro North Hospital & Health Service£15kawarded 10 Oct 2023
- Contract with CLEANAWAY DANIELS SERVICES PTY LTD ↗Metro North Hospital & Health Service£13kawarded 9 Oct 2023
- Contract with CLEANAWAY DANIELS SERVICES PTY LTD ↗Metro North Hospital & Health Service£18kawarded 6 Oct 2023
- Contract with CLEANAWAY DANIELS SERVICES PTY LTD ↗Metro North Hospital & Health Service£35kawarded 19 Sept 2023
- Contract with CLEANAWAY DANIELS SERVICES PTY LTD ↗Metro North Hospital & Health Service£22kawarded 12 Sept 2023
Possibly the same organisation
These entries differ from this one only by legal form or a bracketed qualifier, so they may be the same organisation — or a different registered company of the same name. They are kept apart on purpose: the figures on each page are per legal entity and are never combined.
Bidding against them?
Get new tenders in their space in a daily digest, scored against your own capability — plus the full notice behind each of these awards, with the documents and contacts it published.
Start 7-day free trialHow this profile is built
Awards are collected from official public procurement notices and deduplicated so one procurement counts once. Supplier names are grouped across their published spellings: case and punctuation are ignored, and “Ltd” is treated as optional because buyers routinely leave it off. Everything else that marks a different organisation is kept — an LLP, a plc, a CIC and a Teoranta are separate businesses from a Ltd of the same name, as are a parent and a named subsidiary, and none of them are merged here. Where another entry differs from this one only by legal form or a bracketed qualifier it is listed above as possibly the same organisation — a hint for the reader, never a merge: figures are per legal entity and never combined. Value is attributed only where the notice is explicit: the supplier's own itemised amount, or the whole value where they were the sole named supplier. Awards naming several suppliers without a published split are counted and marked shared, never valued, and a framework ceiling is never treated as money any one appointed supplier won. Sterling and euro are never added together. The linked source notice is authoritative.
Company pages are for organisations. If this page profiles you as an individual — a sole trader or an individual contractor — you can ask for it to be withheld: see how.