Supplier profile
UNIT4 BUSINESS SOFTWARE PTY LIMITED
Every public-sector award we hold for this supplier, across Australia, from 28 Aug 2019 to 8 Dec 2025.
Awards won
15
all time
Attributed value
AUD 51.9m
as published
Buyers
3
public bodies
Active
2019–2025
first to latest award
Awards by year
Who they win from
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| DOE | 6 | AUD 9.0m |
| DoE | 5 | AUD 29.1m |
| Queensland Department of Education | 4 | AUD 13.9m |
What they win
Awards
All 15 awards we hold
- DS Licensing and Support Yr5 ↗Queensland Department of Education£13.3mawarded 8 Dec 2025
- Contract with UNIT4 BUSINESS SOFTWARE PTY LIMITED ↗Queensland Department of Education£376kawarded 8 Dec 2025
- Contract with UNIT4 BUSINESS SOFTWARE PTY LIMITED ↗Queensland Department of Education£146kawarded 23 Sept 2025
- Contract with UNIT4 BUSINESS SOFTWARE PTY LIMITED ↗Queensland Department of Education£73kawarded 5 Aug 2025
- OCDS ↗DoE£376kawarded 24 Feb 2025
- OCDS ↗DoE£13.0mawarded 7 Feb 2025
- OCDS ↗DoE£15.7mawarded 30 Jan 2025
- Contract with UNIT4 BUSINESS SOFTWARE PTY LIMITED ↗DOE£66kawarded 30 Nov 2022
- Contract with UNIT4 BUSINESS SOFTWARE PTY LIMITED ↗DOE£35kawarded 19 Apr 2022
- Contract with UNIT4 BUSINESS SOFTWARE PTY LIMITED ↗DOE£74kawarded 11 Aug 2020
- Contract with UNIT4 BUSINESS SOFTWARE PTY LIMITED ↗DOE£1.5mawarded 12 Dec 2019
- Contract with UNIT4 BUSINESS SOFTWARE PTY LIMITED ↗DOE£2.2mawarded 19 Sept 2019
- Contract with UNIT4 BUSINESS SOFTWARE PTY LTD ↗DoEawarded 19 Sept 2019
- Contract with UNIT4 BUSINESS SOFTWARE PTY LIMITED ↗DOE£5.1mawarded 28 Aug 2019
- Contract with UNIT4 BUSINESS SOFTWARE PTY LIMITED ↗DoEawarded 28 Aug 2019
Possibly the same organisation
These entries differ from this one only by legal form or a bracketed qualifier, so they may be the same organisation — or a different registered company of the same name. They are kept apart on purpose: the figures on each page are per legal entity and are never combined.
- Unit4 Business Software Limited187 awards · £118.1m
- UNIT4 BUSINESS SOFTWARE LIMITED - (AGRESSO)1 award · £57k
- Unit4 Business Software BV17 awards
- UNIT4 Business Software GmbH5 awards
- Unit4 Business Software (Ireland) Limited2 awards
- Unit4 Business Software Limited (Co No 1737985)1 award
- UNIT4 Business Software NV1 award
Bidding against them?
Get new tenders in their space in a daily digest, scored against your own capability — plus the full notice behind each of these awards, with the documents and contacts it published.
Start 7-day free trialHow this profile is built
Awards are collected from official public procurement notices and deduplicated so one procurement counts once. Supplier names are grouped across their published spellings: case and punctuation are ignored, and “Ltd” is treated as optional because buyers routinely leave it off. Everything else that marks a different organisation is kept — an LLP, a plc, a CIC and a Teoranta are separate businesses from a Ltd of the same name, as are a parent and a named subsidiary, and none of them are merged here. Where another entry differs from this one only by legal form or a bracketed qualifier it is listed above as possibly the same organisation — a hint for the reader, never a merge: figures are per legal entity and never combined. Value is attributed only where the notice is explicit: the supplier's own itemised amount, or the whole value where they were the sole named supplier. Awards naming several suppliers without a published split are counted and marked shared, never valued, and a framework ceiling is never treated as money any one appointed supplier won. Sterling and euro are never added together. The linked source notice is authoritative.
Company pages are for organisations. If this page profiles you as an individual — a sole trader or an individual contractor — you can ask for it to be withheld: see how.